Established 1975 Contact Us: info@danaanglingclub.org Weigh SlipFacebook Dana Angling Club
Dana Angling Club Dana Angling Club

Tournament Results

Archives: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

DAC 2020 Tournament Results
ARTIFICIALS TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place 6/6 Pat Holmes Hawk Yellowfin Tuna 17.4  
2nd Place 6/6 Chris Bailey Hawk Dorado 12.4  
3rd Place 6/6 Jeff Tom Black Fin Bonito 2.6  
1st Place - Junior 6/6 Logan Tom Black Fin Bonito 2.4  
1st Place - Guest 6/6 Graham Trimper Wild Bill Calico Bass 1.4  
2nd Place - Guest 6/6 Peter Dirado Black Fin Bonito 3.3  
1st Place - Junior Guest 6/6 Henricks McKinnon Black Fin Bonito 1.3  
Top Boat - Hawk            
             
All-SPECIES TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place   Jeff Tom Black Fin Bocaccio 3.1  
2nd Place   Scott Kingsmill Wild Bill Bonito 2.9  
1st Place - Guest   Dave Knecht Black Fin White Seabass 7.625  
2nd Place - Guest   Peter Dirado Black Fin Chucklehead Rockfish 4.06  
Top Boat - Black Fin            
             
HALIBUT TOURNAMENT  DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
NO QUALIFYING FISH CAUGHT            
             
WHITE SEABASS TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place 6/27 Dale Yamasaki Black Fin White Seabass 35.5 20#
2nd Place 6/27 Jeff Gage Beer Money White Seabass 36.5 30#
Top Boat - Black Fin            
             
3 B's TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT POINTS WGT TACKLE
Cancelled            
             
YELLOWTAIL TOURNAMENT  DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place 7/1 Chris Bailey Kingpin Yellowtail 29.7 20#
2nd Place 7/4 Jeanie Heldoorn Jefe Yellowtail 29.3 30#
Top Boat - Kingpin            
             
SHARK RELEASE TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
NO QUALIFYING FISH CAUGHT            
             
TUNA TOURNAMENT  DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place 8/2 Chris Farley Fish Me Bluefin Tuna 31 16#
Top Boat - Fish Me            
             
LADIES/JUNIORS TOURNAMENT  DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place Lady 8/15 Jeannie Heldoorn Jefe Marlin R 30#
Top Boat - Jefe            
             
CHERRY/EL NINO TOURNAMENT  DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT POINTS
1st Place 8/29 & 8/30 Sally Kurz Royal Slam Marlin (2) R 30#
1st Place - Junior Guest 8/30 Trentin Humphrey Royal Slam Marlin R 30#
Top Boat - Royal Slam            
             
DICK TONKS MARLIN TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place 9/5 Jason Levine Jefe Marlin R 30#
Top Boat - Jefe            
             
DAC MARLIN TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place - Guest 9/26 Tennyson D'Sena Gad Zukes Marlin R 30#
Top Boat - Gad Zukes            
             
LOBSTER TOURNAMENT DATE ANGLER BOAT SPECIES WGT TACKLE
1st Place   Logan Tom Kingpin Lobster 2.2  
2nd Place   Jeff Tom Kingpin Lobster 1.87  
Top Boat - Kingpin            

Dana Angling Club

Copyright © 2021 Tuna Dana Angling Club Tuna All Rights Reserved Tuna Privacy Policy Tuna Terms and Conditions Tuna Site Map Tuna Advertisers Tuna Payments

The Dana Angling Club is a Non Profit Corporation Founded November 25, 1975 An Associate Member of: Dana Point Fisheries Enhancement Program, International Game Fish Association and United Anglers of Southern California

Website by OCwebs